Guram Jajanidze a student of School of Computer Science and Architecture, Participated in the Erasmus+ Exchange Program of The University College of Enterprise and Administration.
“Participating in the Erasmus program is a significant milestone for me, one of the most exciting experiences a student can have.
#IBSU provided me with the necessary information and opportunities to join the Erasmus exchange program. Upon enrolling at #IBSU, my objective was not only to gain knowledge in Georgia but also to engage in the exchange program and take advantage of the chances that the university provided.
Despite several challenges, including a large number of candidates and intense competition, I was able to achieve my aim. Because the nuances of the exchange programs were unfamiliar to me, #IBSU assisted me at every stage from the start, making the preparation time as simple as possible.
With the support of the university and the Erasmus exchange program, I improved my professional abilities, learned to handle challenges on my own, and worked on myself to the fullest. I believe this program has given me even more motivation to strive for progress.”